Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8824,276
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8134,855
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8184,858
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1165,043
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3791,478
AzulArgentina 2,6291,634
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8688,618
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,356
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0709,365
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0689,364
AmberleyAustralia 14,5029,012
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2036,962
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3297,040
AimoresBrazil 12075
AlagoinhasBrazil 913568
AltamiraBrazil 2,2971,428
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3451,458
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 509317
ApodiBrazil 1,6541,028
AracajuBrazil 1,103685
AracuaiBrazil 425264
AragarcasBrazil 1,350839
AraxaBrazil 695432
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,369850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2917,638
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4917,141
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1825,705
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2065,721
AbecheChad 7,6904,779
AntofagastaChile 3,1201,939
AricaChile 3,1511,958
AltaiChina 14,5069,014
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6912,915
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6932,916
AraucaColombia 4,5072,801
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5493,449
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4193,368
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4275,858
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5775,951
AswanEgypt 9,3225,793
AsyutEgypt 9,3105,785
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5944,098
AsmaraEritrea 9,5155,913
AssabEritrea 9,8036,092
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2395,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5645,322
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5226,539
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8646,751
AccraGhana 5,2493,262
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6345,987
AthensGreece 9,3075,783
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2935,775
AasiaatGreenland 9,9516,183
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5585,939
AputiteqGreenland 9,8186,101
AkureyriIceland 9,7466,056
AgraIndia 13,7568,548
AhmedabadIndia 13,1448,168
AkolaIndia 13,5368,412
AllahabadIndia 14,0988,760
AmritsarIndia 13,5078,393
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,06410,604
AbadanIran 11,0026,837
ArakIran 11,2657,000
AlbengaItaly 8,6885,399
AlgheroItaly 8,4355,242
AmendolaItaly 8,9725,575
AnconaItaly 8,9775,579
ArezzoItaly 8,8645,508
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8883,037
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9473,074
AbashiriJapan 17,34510,779
AburatsuJapan 18,51611,506
AikawaJapan 18,04111,211
AjiroJapan 18,37611,419
AkitaJapan 17,85711,097
AkuneJapan 18,40811,439
AomoriJapan 17,73311,019
AsahikawaJapan 17,39710,810
AsosanJapan 18,37911,421
AmmanJordan 9,9806,202
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7248,528
AinaziLatvia 10,5236,539
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2555,751
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4985,902
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0765,640
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4975,901
AtarMauritania 5,4243,370
AgalegaMauritius 10,3186,412
AcapulcoMexico 7,6834,774
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2509,477
AltaiMongolia 15,1409,408
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6019,695
AgadirMorocco 6,5274,056
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1795,704
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1287,536
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3497,674
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5147,776
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0873,783
AgadezNiger 6,7074,168
AsuncionParaguay 1,8551,153
ArequipaPeru 3,3222,064
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,11111,255
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0425,619
AradRomania 9,6385,989
AjanRussia 15,9959,940
AldanRussia 15,6039,696
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6497,239
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4978,387
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,60710,320
AnadyrRussia 14,3458,914
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6117,215
ArmavirRussia 10,9466,802
AstrakhanRussia 11,4997,145
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4908,383
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7964,844
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7114,792
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7364,807
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5014,661
Abu HamedSudan 9,1605,692
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9295,549
AqiqSudan 9,5705,947
ArbaatSudan 9,5225,917
AromaSudan 9,2665,758
AtbaraSudan 9,1375,678
Abu KamalSyria 10,5096,530
AleppoSyria 10,2736,384
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0049,945
AtakpameTogo 5,4923,413
AdanaTurkey 10,1546,310
AfyonTurkey 9,8656,130
AnkaraTurkey 10,1056,280
AntalyaTurkey 9,7846,080
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0987,518
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3185,791
AberporthUk 8,7715,450
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8165,478
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4106,469
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4926,520
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4067,088
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3897,077
ArtigasUruguay 1,9711,225
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3675,821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1686,940
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Ada, MnUsa 9,3855,832
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2545,129
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Akron, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3865,833
Albany, GaUsa 7,4464,627
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8064,851
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Albion, NeUsa 9,1105,661
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3095,785
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2445,744
Algona, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Alice, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6894,778
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Alma, MiUsa 8,3915,214
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4855,272
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8065,472
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9415,556
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7004,785
Amite, LaUsa 7,8054,850
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0268,095
Anderson, InUsa 8,2075,100
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6224,737
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9374,932
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2545,129
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9247,409
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3404,561
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9154,297
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6304,741
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1446,925
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Athens, GaUsa 7,5574,696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6044,725
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5384,684
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4019,571
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4254,614
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3446,428
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Austin, TxUsa 8,3225,172
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7047,894
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3458,293
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5852,849
AdenYemen 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -