Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8978,014
BustAfghanistan 12,5227,781
BatnaAlgeria 7,9354,931
BecharAlgeria 7,0484,380
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9314,928
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9384,311
BiskraAlgeria 7,8244,862
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3844,588
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9183,056
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9383,069
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9533,078
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5072,801
ByrdAntarctica 7,5764,708
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9271,819
BarilocheArgentina 3,7142,308
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,3851,482
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3768,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5169,020
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3559,542
BrestBelarus 10,1466,305
BrusselsBelgium 9,0335,613
Belize CityBelize 6,7154,173
BeninBenin 5,5303,436
BohiconBenin 5,5513,450
BermudaBermuda 6,4053,980
BageBrazil 1,8411,144
BambuiBrazil 591367
BarbacenaBrazil 372231
BarbalhaBrazil 1,450901
BarcelosBrazil 3,2632,028
BarraBrazil 1,070665
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7321,076
BarreirasBrazil 1,036644
BelémBrazil 2,2761,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 378235
BelterraBrazil 2,5261,570
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,312815
Bom JesusBrazil 1,380857
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 850528
BrasiliaBrazil 948589
BrevesBrazil 2,3471,458
BurgasBulgaria 9,8396,114
BurundiBurundi 7,7594,822
BatouriCameroon 6,5744,085
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2205,108
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0946,894
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5436,552
Banff, AbCanada 10,7786,698
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2045,098
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5925,960
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2465,124
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7546,061
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9366,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9576,188
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7824,214
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2937,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9844,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6944,781
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0302,504
BeijingChina 16,90110,502
BarranquillaColombia 5,1223,183
Benito SalasColombia 4,6092,864
BogotáColombia 4,6232,873
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5545,937
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6674,765
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0104,356
BaniDominican Republic 5,3953,353
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4403,381
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3913,350
BahariyaEgypt 9,1915,711
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4195,853
BiarritzFrance 8,1235,047
BordeauxFrance 8,2835,147
BrestFrance 8,4385,243
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4877,138
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4887,139
BitamGabon 6,1693,833
BanjulGambia 4,5652,837
BerlinGermany 9,6035,968
BrockenGermany 9,4175,852
BokeGuinea 4,4572,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4872,788
BudapestHungary 9,5795,953
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5865,957
BangaloreIndia 13,3868,318
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1648,180
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4278,965
BikanerIndia 13,3068,269
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,56410,293
BabolsarIran 11,5967,206
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6587,244
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3457,050
Bandar LengehIran 11,4887,139
BirjandIran 12,0757,504
BushehrIran 11,1916,954
BaghdadIraq 10,7486,679
BasraIraq 10,9676,815
BelmulletIreland 8,7805,456
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7395,431
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0155,602
BergamoItaly 8,9035,532
BolognaItaly 8,9105,537
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0545,627
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8515,500
BrindisiItaly 9,0635,632
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1783,217
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9603,082
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5498,420
BeirutLebanon 10,0226,228
BenghaziLibya 8,6885,399
BirzaiLithuania 10,4476,492
BitolaMacedonia 9,3235,793
BlantyreMalawi 7,9124,917
BvumbweMalawi 7,9154,919
BintuluMalaysia 16,55810,289
BamakoMali 5,0913,163
Bko-SMali 5,0883,162
BougounMali 5,0353,129
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9403,691
BaitagMongolia 14,8029,198
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,8769,244
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6579,729
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,23410,088
BayandelgerMongolia 16,24910,097
BayankhongorMongolia 15,4649,609
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,0879,996
BulganMongolia 15,5109,638
BhamawMyanmar 15,6409,719
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,477
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3417,669
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9563,701
BilmaNiger 7,2444,501
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2623,892
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3407,047
BergenNorway 9,8686,132
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8676,132
BjornoyaNorway 11,3367,044
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7156,658
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5116,532
BadinPakistan 12,8087,959
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3328,285
BalakotPakistan 13,3958,324
BarkhanPakistan 12,9948,075
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3853,346
BascoPhilippines 18,17111,292
BialystokPoland 10,1776,324
BejaPortugal 7,3204,548
BragancaPortugal 7,7244,800
BistritaRomania 9,9026,153
BucharestRomania 9,8536,123
BajkitRussia 14,3468,915
BarabinskRussia 13,6518,483
BarnaulRussia 14,0298,718
BerezovoRussia 12,7787,940
BiserRussia 12,4517,737
BlagovescenskRussia 16,51510,262
BogdarinRussia 15,6299,712
BogucanyRussia 14,5989,071
BomnakRussia 16,0839,994
BorRussia 14,0638,739
BorzjaRussia 16,10110,006
BratskRussia 14,9439,286
BelgradeSerbia 9,4975,902
BoSierra Leone 4,4322,754
BontheSierra Leone 4,3422,698
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5125,911
BerberaSomalia 9,9346,173
BusanSouth Korea 18,06911,228
BadajozSpain 7,4504,630
BarcelonaSpain 8,1255,049
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9214,923
BabanusaSudan 8,2395,120
BaselSwitzerland 8,9325,550
BernSwitzerland 8,8785,517
BangkokThailand 15,8039,820
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8149,827
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7319,775
BizerteTunisia 8,2775,143
BalikesirTurkey 9,7136,035
BursaTurkey 9,8296,108
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4427,732
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9575,566
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9455,559
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9465,559
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9165,541
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7575,441
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8325,489
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3386,424
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5895,338
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6194,734
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0738,124
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0738,124
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8334,867
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6134,731
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7255,422
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6886,642
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6598,488
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8454,875
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9988,077
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7787,940
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4755,266
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0476,243
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7524,817
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3666,441
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5995,965
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6534,756
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1666,939
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5924,718
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3725,202
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4766,510
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9574,944
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6634,762
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6494,753
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7745,452
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9704,953
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6284,740
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1535,067
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0424,997
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8604,884
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0224,985
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7196,040
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7934,842
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0565,006
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9444,937
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6674,765
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5805,332
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9384,932
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6876,641
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8878,008
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3072,676
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6332,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1384,436
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1354,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -