Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6437,857
ChlefAlgeria 7,6614,761
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9964,969
CeresArgentina 2,4171,502
ChamicalArgentina 2,8281,758
ChepesArgentina 2,8901,796
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,7622,338
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1461,333
CórdobaArgentina 2,6771,663
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6771,664
CorrientesArgentina 2,0321,263
CairnsAustralia 15,8279,835
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7498,544
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2568,859
CedunaAustralia 14,1498,792
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7719,179
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4579,605
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2188,835
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,18510,058
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2058,827
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2678,865
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0769,369
CharnocksBarbados 4,2622,649
CotonouBenin 5,5303,436
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9962
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 345214
CabroboBrazil 1,317818
CaceresBrazil 1,8921,176
CaetiteBrazil 738459
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,534953
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,488925
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,306812
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 606377
Campos SalesBrazil 1,481920
CanavieirasBrazil 537334
CaparaoBrazil 161100
CapinopolisBrazil 985612
CaratingaBrazil 198123
CaravelasBrazil 309192
CarinhanhaBrazil 783486
CarolinaBrazil 1,6351,016
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,110690
CataguasesBrazil 273170
CatalaoBrazil 834518
CatanduvaBrazil 902561
CaxiasBrazil 1,7491,087
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,473915
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7151,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 333207
ChapecoBrazil 1,460907
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9461,209
CipoBrazil 1,045649
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6511,026
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 355220
CordeiroBrazil 284177
CorrentinaBrazil 896557
CorumbaBrazil 1,8021,120
CoximBrazil 1,527949
CrateusBrazil 1,6851,047
CuiabaBrazil 1,7511,088
CuritibaBrazil 1,076669
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6776,635
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1746,943
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8286,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1036,278
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4225,855
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9197,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3865,211
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5045,285
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0244,986
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7484,815
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7544,818
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8984,908
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2756,385
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0405,618
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5255,298
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0646,254
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3346,421
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6166,597
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6745,390
Comox, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1806,948
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0986,275
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5646,565
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7216,662
ChicoChile 4,0722,530
ChillanChile 3,5642,215
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6572,272
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1391,951
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1022,549
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4312,132
ChangchunChina 17,07910,613
ChangduChina 15,6209,706
ChangshaChina 17,16310,665
ChengduChina 16,27310,112
ChongqingChina 16,53610,276
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7172,931
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1605,692
CamagueyCuba 6,1803,841
CasablancaCuba 6,6434,128
ChebCzech Republic 9,3805,829
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8016,091
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4853,409
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4743,402
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4523,388
CanarEcuador 4,6282,876
CairoEgypt 9,4985,902
CaenFrance 8,6755,391
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5755,329
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0901,920
CocobeachGabon 5,9283,684
CologneGermany 9,1725,699
ChiosGreece 9,5115,910
CorfuGreece 9,1325,674
ConakryGuinea 4,4252,750
CatacamasHonduras 6,3373,938
CholutecaHonduras 6,3393,939
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6588,487
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0969,381
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0969,381
ChahbaharIran 12,0117,464
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7635,446
ClonesIreland 8,8695,511
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8265,484
CorkIreland 8,6065,348
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6015,345
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3785,206
CameriItaly 8,8345,489
CampobassoItaly 8,9055,534
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4705,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3965,217
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3785,206
Cape MeleItaly 8,6845,396
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8405,493
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6505,375
CerviaItaly 8,9475,560
CiampinoItaly 8,7905,462
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8495,499
Cisa PassItaly 8,8255,484
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7595,443
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1075,659
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6025,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8935,526
ChibaJapan 18,31511,381
ChichibuJapan 18,27111,354
ChichijimaJapan 19,21911,943
ChoshiJapan 18,29611,369
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0906,270
ChilekaMalawi 7,9124,917
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8304,865
ChitipaMalawi 7,9364,931
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9075,535
ComitanMexico 6,9644,327
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,07511,232
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,19610,064
ChoirMongolia 15,9469,909
CasablancaMorocco 6,9204,300
ChindeMozambique 7,9754,956
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0659,361
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0457,485
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3847,696
CondegaNicaragua 6,2763,900
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8459,225
ChejuNorth Korea 18,05711,221
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,74711,028
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,91311,132
ChhorPakistan 12,9158,025
ChitralPakistan 13,2718,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,571976
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7951,116
CajamarcaPeru 4,3582,708
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3382,696
ChiclayoPeru 4,5102,803
ChimbotePeru 4,2782,658
CuzcoPeru 3,4392,137
CzestochowaPoland 9,8026,091
CoimbraPortugal 7,4984,659
CalafatRomania 9,6105,972
CeahlauRomania 9,9886,207
ClujRomania 9,8206,102
ConstantaRomania 10,0146,223
CraiovaRomania 9,6926,023
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3588,301
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0718,122
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1338,782
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9498,668
Cape UelenRussia 13,7848,566
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,01210,572
CaraRussia 15,5849,684
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3347,665
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2238,838
ChitaRussia 15,8209,831
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,8219,832
CokurdahRussia 14,3968,946
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7769,803
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9453,694
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,34310,777
CaceresSpain 7,5284,678
CadizSpain 7,2624,513
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6064,726
CordobaSpain 7,4554,633
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4178,338
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0139,951
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9299,898
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7589,792
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8729,863
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,8369,841
ChumphonThailand 15,5549,665
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6295,983
CorumTurkey 10,2926,396
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5897,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7757,939
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7495,437
CernovcyUkraine 10,0616,252
ChernigovUkraine 10,5636,564
CarrascoUruguay 2,2291,385
ColoniaUruguay 2,3241,444
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9983,106
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1735,079
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5684,703
Camden, ScUsa 7,4174,609
Canton, NyUsa 8,0675,013
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1125,662
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2104,481
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9704,953
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Casper, WyUsa 9,7436,055
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1116,904
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7374,808
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2554,508
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2654,514
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8174,857
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9814,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8634,886
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1945,713
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5255,919
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4515,252
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7686,691
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0605,009
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5885,958
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0525,003
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0515,003
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8455,496
Clark, SdUsa 9,3115,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0765,018
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0334,992
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1235,669
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0885,026
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8858,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3105,164
College Park, MdUsa 7,6154,732
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3815,829
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4204,611
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1425,060
Columbus, InUsa 8,1285,051
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5675,324
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0264,987
Conception, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9235,545
Conway, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Conway, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8834,899
Corning, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8874,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1475,062
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9044,911
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0406,861
Covington, LaUsa 7,7884,839
Covington, TnUsa 8,1535,067
Crete, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9636,191
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3367,666
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3367,666
CaracasVenezuela 4,4922,791
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0582,522
CoroVenezuela 4,7712,965
ChipataZambia 7,7354,807
ChomaZambia 7,0664,391
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -