Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3224,550
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6544,757
DavisAntarctica 8,9795,579
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8909,874
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25010,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1108,768
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0978,760
DhakaBangladesh 14,9569,294
D’UccleBelgium 9,0335,613
DiamantinaBrazil 413257
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8311,138
DouradosBrazil 1,515942
DoualaCameroon 6,0953,787
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0274,988
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8376,113
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9144,918
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2006,338
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3275,175
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3465,808
DuianChina 15,6179,705
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2045,719
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7866,081
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6013,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4833,407
DabaaEgypt 9,2935,775
DakhlaEgypt 9,0515,624
DijonFrance 8,7795,456
DresdenGermany 9,5315,923
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8936,769
DebrecenHungary 9,7386,051
DalatangiIceland 9,7846,080
DaltonganjIndia 14,3128,893
DarbhangaIndia 14,5219,023
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4219,583
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4319,589
DumkaIndia 14,6359,094
DwarkaIndia 12,7727,937
DezfulIran 11,0836,887
DublinIreland 8,8305,487
DecimomannuItaly 8,3795,207
DobbiacoItaly 9,1255,671
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9153,054
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9606,189
DagorettiKenya 8,6125,352
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,5336,545
DedzaMalawi 7,8844,899
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,8539,851
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0719,987
DaweiMyanmar 15,5709,675
De BiltNetherlands 9,1795,704
De KooyNetherlands 9,2295,735
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2315,736
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2987,642
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1877,573
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0347,478
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8946,148
DalbandinPakistan 12,4677,747
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1388,164
DirPakistan 13,2668,244
DroshPakistan 13,2648,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,92311,138
DohaQatar 11,1366,920
DorohoiRomania 10,0696,257
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1178,151
DudinkaRussia 13,5018,390
DzardzanRussia 14,5259,026
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0386,859
DakarSenegal 4,6282,876
DaruSierra Leone 4,5052,800
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1464,441
DamazinSudan 8,9125,538
DongolaSudan 8,8735,514
DamascusSyria 10,0906,270
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0916,271
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4816,513
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0248,093
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6555,379
DjerbaTunisia 8,0775,019
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5916,581
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2255,733
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9625,569
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6656,628
DonetskUkraine 10,8326,731
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4987,145
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6394,747
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4225,234
Danville, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3874,590
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7956,708
David City, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7266,665
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5044,663
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2036,340
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0334,992
Delphine, InUsa 8,3465,186
Denton, MdUsa 7,5684,703
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4475,871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7955,465
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0166,224
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2365,118
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9874,963
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3136,409
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9705,574
Dover, DeUsa 7,5684,703
Dover, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0935,650
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Durham, NhUsa 7,7084,790
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5663,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -