Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3024,537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7944,843
EsquelArgentina 3,8132,370
EzeizaArgentina 2,4041,494
East SaleAustralia 13,4718,371
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7068,517
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7078,517
EssendonAustralia 13,5378,412
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 443275
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,6671,036
EspinosaBrazil 650404
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7556,683
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7636,688
Edson, AbCanada 10,9416,799
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5296,543
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8896,145
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7567,306
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4727,129
ErlianChina 16,36910,172
El CaranoColombia 4,9093,050
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9026,153
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5133,426
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3523,326
El ArishEgypt 9,7536,061
El TorEgypt 9,6005,965
ErfurtGermany 9,3745,825
EssenGermany 9,2075,721
EsfahanIran 11,3877,076
EilatIsrael 9,7786,076
EsashiJapan 17,61810,948
EldoretKenya 8,5305,301
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3889,562
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6204,114
EeldeNetherlands 9,3275,796
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2943,911
EnuguNigeria 6,0203,741
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7621,095
EvoraPortugal 7,3694,579
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,86810,482
EkimcanRussia 16,32610,145
Elat’MaRussia 11,3577,057
ElistaRussia 11,2206,972
ErbogacenRussia 14,8439,224
EssejRussia 14,0828,750
Ed DueimSudan 8,8095,474
El FasherSudan 8,1085,038
El GeneinaSudan 7,8244,862
El ObeidSudan 8,5645,322
El ShowakSudan 9,1685,697
En NahudSudan 8,3655,198
EdirneTurkey 9,7276,044
ErzincanTurkey 10,6116,594
ErzurumTurkey 10,7536,682
EskisehirTurkey 9,9216,165
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7307,289
EntebbeUganda 8,2185,107
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1685,697
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1135,663
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3804,586
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7414,810
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7876,082
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7755,453
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1105,661
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7624,824
Elko, NvUsa 10,3206,413
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9115,537
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1746,322
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9644,949
Erie, PaUsa 8,0555,006
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0206,848
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4385,243
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9716,817
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9776,200
Evansville, InUsa 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -