Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1668,181
FarahAfghanistan 12,3377,666
FormosaArgentina 1,9401,205
ForrestAustralia 14,1968,821
FrancistownBotswana 6,9954,346
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,0221,256
FloraniaBrazil 1,6241,009
FlorestaBrazil 1,316818
FlorianoBrazil 1,534953
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,162722
FormosaBrazil 912566
FortalezaBrazil 1,8501,150
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,570976
FrancaBrazil 740460
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1726,321
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7826,700
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4987,145
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5756,572
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5247,161
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1246,913
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8324,867
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8204,859
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
FayaChad 7,7614,823
FamagustaCyprus 9,9556,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5935,961
FarafraEgypt 9,0455,621
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2043,855
FichtelbergGermany 9,4375,864
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1895,710
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3115,786
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1935,712
FaranahGuinea 4,6762,906
FalconaraItaly 8,9685,573
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8515,500
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9575,566
FonniItaly 8,4555,254
FrontoneItaly 8,9225,544
FrosinoneItaly 8,8235,483
FukauraJapan 17,75411,033
FukueJapan 18,26911,352
FukuiJapan 18,23311,330
FukuokaJapan 18,27811,358
FukushimaJapan 18,07411,231
FukuyamaJapan 18,32211,385
FushikiJapan 18,16611,288
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5318,408
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9455,558
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8085,473
FunchalMadeira 6,3933,973
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4972,795
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1004,412
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0546,248
FaroPortugal 7,2224,488
FerganaRussia 13,2968,262
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3772,720
FalunSweden 10,2956,397
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5326,544
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8717,998
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9305,550
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9945,589
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3675,820
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8604,885
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0065,596
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3025,159
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3845,831
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4285,237
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3814,587
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1544,446
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1734,457
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9636,191
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7196,039
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6475,373
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5115,910
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3995,841
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4075,225
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2405,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6604,760
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9874,963
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8644,887
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9524,942
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3785,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -