Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0088,083
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9328,036
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5094,666
General PicoArgentina 2,8521,772
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,2941,425
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1091,932
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8259,212
GrazAustria 9,3325,799
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1956,957
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3067,026
GomelBelarus 10,5926,582
GrodnoBelarus 10,2566,373
GaranhunsBrazil 1,336830
GoianiaBrazil 1,024636
GoiasBrazil 1,145712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 234145
GrajauBrazil 1,7441,084
GuairaBrazil 1,492927
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7891,112
GuaratingaBrazil 407253
GarouaCameroon 6,7364,186
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8304,866
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9216,165
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2276,977
Golden, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Goose, NfCanada 8,4135,228
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5025,283
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1536,930
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6774,770
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8304,866
GanzhouChina 17,42210,826
GuangzhouChina 17,29610,748
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5093,423
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7412,946
GonderEthiopia 9,2505,748
GourdonFrance 8,3805,207
GrenobleFrance 8,6435,371
GeisenheimGermany 9,1435,682
GorlitzGermany 9,5975,964
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2774,522
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7204,176
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5902,231
GoaIndia 13,0708,122
GuwahatiIndia 15,0869,375
GelaItaly 8,5655,322
GenoaItaly 8,7575,442
GhediItaly 8,9175,541
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0015,593
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8325,488
GrossetoItaly 8,7635,446
GrottaglieItaly 9,0165,603
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5475,311
GuidoniaItaly 8,8135,476
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7722,965
GifuJapan 18,31411,381
GaoMali 5,9913,723
GuamMariana Islands 19,07911,856
GuadalajaraMexico 8,2285,113
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0625,010
GuaymasMexico 9,2845,769
GaluutMongolia 15,3989,569
GemertNetherlands 9,1575,691
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,953
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2587,617
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,659
GayaNiger 5,9793,715
GardermoenNorway 10,0766,261
GeiloNorway 9,9886,207
GdanskPoland 10,0106,221
GalatiRomania 10,0406,239
Gor’KijRussia 11,5227,160
GorznyjRussia 11,2316,979
GridinoRussia 11,4117,091
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0376,237
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7892,355
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2155,105
GijonSpain 7,9354,931
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1115,040
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1135,663
GoteborgSweden 9,9276,169
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9266,168
GothenburgSweden 9,9266,168
GunnarnSweden 10,6776,635
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7515,438
GabesTunisia 8,0515,003
GafsaTunisia 8,0014,972
GiresunTurkey 10,5746,571
GoztepeTurkey 9,8736,135
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9657,435
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8047,335
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1215,668
GajvoronUkraine 10,3156,410
GeniceskUkraine 10,5436,552
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2938,260
Galva, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0566,249
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8214,860
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4196,475
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3574,571
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4545,875
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8644,887
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6816,016
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4115,226
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9246,788
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4895,275
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3266,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6855,397
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2075,100
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9704,953
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0044,973
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9524,942
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5664,701
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5054,663
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Groton, CtUsa 7,5614,699
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7787,940
GuanareVenezuela 4,5802,846
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5262,812
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1942,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -