Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3797,693
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6114,730
HuamboAngola 6,0093,734
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5349,653
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9478,046
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9438,043
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4119,577
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6554,135
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3597,680
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5994,722
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6224,736
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4125,227
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2156,969
Hope, BcCanada 11,0946,894
HaikouChina 16,94810,532
HailarChina 16,34210,155
HamiChina 15,0609,359
HetanChina 14,0008,700
HavanaCuba 6,6324,121
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3673,335
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3183,305
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5253,433
HelwanEgypt 9,4805,891
HurguadaEgypt 9,5555,938
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6265,981
HelsinkiFinland 10,6696,630
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6946,646
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3696,444
HamburgGermany 9,5275,920
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5275,920
HannoverGermany 9,4225,855
HelgolandGermany 9,4715,885
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1375,678
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2655,758
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7666,069
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2448,230
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5748,435
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6556,000
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6058,454
HaifaIsrael 9,9356,174
HaboroJapan 17,33510,772
HachijojimaJapan 18,59111,553
HachinoheJapan 17,76111,037
HagiJapan 18,25011,341
HakodateJapan 17,62210,951
HamadaJapan 18,23111,329
HamamatsuJapan 18,39811,433
HikoneJapan 18,31811,383
HimejiJapan 18,32811,389
HiradoJapan 18,25311,343
HirooJapan 17,54710,904
HiroshimaJapan 18,29711,370
HitaJapan 18,33111,391
HitoyoshiJapan 18,42311,448
HunLibya 8,1615,071
HomboriMali 5,7923,599
HomalinMyanmar 15,4139,578
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5819,682
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1957,578
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,498
HororataNew Zealand 12,1867,572
HyderabadPakistan 12,7777,940
HuanucoPeru 4,0122,493
HelPoland 10,0366,236
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,85310,472
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0178,089
HatangaRussia 13,8048,578
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5027,769
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6892,292
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2986,400
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5555,938
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0329,963
HaejuSouth Korea 17,63010,955
HyesanSouth Korea 17,43210,833
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5198,401
HalaibSudan 9,5985,964
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1895,710
HudeibaSudan 9,1285,672
HaparandaSweden 10,9746,820
HarnosandSweden 10,5276,542
HamaSyria 10,1886,331
HassakahSyria 10,5806,574
Hua HinThailand 15,7049,759
HakkariTurkey 10,8726,756
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0855,645
HersonUkraine 10,4106,469
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1906,332
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2085,100
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8454,875
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7204,797
Hart, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6804,772
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1045,657
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4344,620
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Hays, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7836,701
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Helena, MtUsa 10,3246,415
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0264,987
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5614,698
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5045,906
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5814,711
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3745,825
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6094,728
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Holly, CoUsa 9,1325,675
Homer, AkUsa 13,1308,159
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0545,005
Horton, KsUsa 8,7865,460
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5095,909
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6954,782
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Houma, LaUsa 7,7404,810
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1175,044
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8714,891
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8364,869
Huron, SdUsa 9,2835,769
HanoiVietnam 16,50410,256
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,33410,150
HarareZimbabwe 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -