Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5994,722
In SalahAlgeria 7,0154,359
InnsbruckAustria 9,1165,665
IbiriteBrazil 389242
IguatuBrazil 1,555966
IlheusBrazil 628390
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8171,129
IndaialBrazil 1,163723
IpameriBrazil 873542
IraiBrazil 1,517943
IreceBrazil 1,016631
ItaberabaBrazil 864537
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7391,702
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4601,529
ItamarandibaBrazil 381237
ItaperunaBrazil 189117
ItapevaBrazil 969602
ItirucuBrazil 774481
ItuacuBrazil 730454
IvinhemaBrazil 1,426886
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9617,432
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4225,855
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2297,599
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6636,005
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6727,253
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1061,930
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9864,341
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,6522,891
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5433,444
IzobambaEcuador 4,7102,927
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5935,961
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5384,063
IoanninaGreece 9,2005,717
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9936,210
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1996,337
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4558,361
IranshahrIran 12,0727,501
IstranaItaly 9,0425,619
IidaJapan 18,31511,381
IizukaJapan 18,28911,365
IrakoJapan 18,40411,436
IriomotejimaJapan 18,31911,383
IrozakiJapan 18,42511,449
IshigakijimaJapan 18,36111,409
IshinomakiJapan 17,99511,182
IwamizawaJapan 17,46210,851
IzuharaJapan 18,16511,288
IrbidJordan 9,9956,211
IfraneMorocco 7,0514,381
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0557,491
IlorinNigeria 5,8633,643
InchonNorth Korea 17,72911,017
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4587,120
IslamabadPakistan 13,3648,305
IquitosPeru 4,0142,494
IloiloPhilippines 17,89511,120
IasiRomania 10,1056,280
IcaRussia 15,8759,865
IlirnejRussia 14,4288,966
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,43510,213
IrkutskRussia 15,3419,533
Ivdel’Russia 12,5517,799
IbizaSpain 7,8854,900
IspartaTurkey 9,8156,099
IstanbulTurkey 9,8726,134
IzmirTurkey 9,5915,960
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0026,215
IzmailUkraine 10,0906,270
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Independence, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9314,928
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2025,097
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7805,456
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2895,772
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7975,466
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9034,911
IsokaZambia 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -