Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0308,097
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1328,160
JuninArgentina 2,5661,594
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,043648
JacobinaBrazil 1,016631
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,7491,087
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,583984
Joao PinheiroBrazil 679422
Juiz De ForaBrazil 352219
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6376,610
JiuquanChina 15,5539,665
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8613,642
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4893,411
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5023,419
JoensuuFinland 11,0376,859
JokioinenFinland 10,6556,621
JyvskylFinland 10,8456,739
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9936,210
JulianehbGreenland 9,0255,608
JagdalpurIndia 14,0128,707
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3729,552
JerusalemIsrael 9,9096,158
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1033,792
JosNigeria 6,3453,943
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4376,486
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4486,493
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8447,982
JhelumPakistan 13,4148,335
JiwaniPakistan 12,1217,532
JuliacaPeru 3,1961,986
JakutskRussia 15,3159,517
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3017,023
JenisejskRussia 14,3308,905
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,31810,762
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,04110,589
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6842,289
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8156,099
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9466,180
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9574,323
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2944,533
JubaSudan 8,3305,176
JokkmokkSweden 10,8606,749
JönköpingSweden 10,0296,232
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0236,228
JendoubaTunisia 8,1545,067
JerbaTunisia 8,0965,031
JerseyUk 8,6015,345
JaltaUkraine 10,4196,474
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0454,999
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1734,457
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8374,870
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1647,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -