Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0208,091
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6597,867
KhostAfghanistan 13,0708,122
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0208,090
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8713,027
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2415,743
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2016,961
KandiBenin 5,8843,656
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7965,466
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7985,467
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9746,820
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4315,860
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0685,014
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5007,768
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4767,131
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0975,653
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0895,026
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6668,492
KashiChina 13,6548,485
KunmingChina 16,19610,065
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2783,901
KhargaEgypt 9,1895,710
KosseirEgypt 9,5565,939
KajaaniFinland 11,0356,857
KuopioFinland 10,9626,812
KuusamoFinland 11,1836,949
KarlsruheGermany 9,0895,648
KasselGermany 9,3205,792
KonstanzGermany 9,0285,610
KumasiGhana 5,1923,226
KalamataGreece 9,1265,671
KerkiraGreece 9,1325,674
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1545,688
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7486,058
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1916,333
KankanGuinea 4,8142,992
KindiaGuinea 4,5202,809
KissidougouGuinea 4,6782,907
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4128,334
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,36810,793
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,36810,793
KeszthelyHungary 9,4225,855
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5495,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7229,148
KotaIndia 13,5078,394
KozhikodeIndia 13,1448,168
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,19510,064
KermanIran 11,8017,334
KermanshahIran 11,0446,863
Khoram AbadIran 11,1126,905
KilkennyIreland 8,7145,415
KingstonJamaica 5,8223,618
KagoshimaJapan 18,47011,477
KanazawaJapan 18,18211,298
KaruizawaJapan 18,22911,328
KatsuuraJapan 18,36511,412
KawaguchikoJapan 18,32511,387
KitamiesashiJapan 17,26510,729
KobeJapan 18,35711,407
KochiJapan 18,42311,448
KofuJapan 18,30511,375
KumagayaJapan 18,25411,343
KumamotoJapan 18,36611,413
KumejimaJapan 18,54211,522
KureJapan 18,31711,382
KushiroJapan 17,45710,848
KutchanJapan 17,50210,876
KyotoJapan 18,33611,394
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0688,742
KitaleKenya 8,5225,296
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9366,796
KufraLibya 8,4805,270
KaunasLithuania 10,3206,413
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2276,355
KybartaiLithuania 10,2486,368
KarongaMalawi 7,9914,966
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6899,749
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,00610,568
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4659,610
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7289,774
KuantanMalaysia 15,6639,733
KuchingMalaysia 16,20310,069
KayesMali 4,9913,101
KeniebaMali 4,8713,027
KidalMali 6,2623,891
KitaMali 5,0173,118
KoutiaMali 5,2693,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,73810,401
KisinevMoldova 10,1876,330
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,43810,214
KhatgalMongolia 15,2079,450
KhovdMongolia 14,7469,163
KhujirtMongolia 15,5669,673
KhutagMongolia 15,4239,584
KenitraMorocco 7,0444,377
KalewaMyanmar 15,3379,531
KathaMyanmar 15,5529,664
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4719,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2079,450
KengtungMyanmar 15,8629,857
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4979,630
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9553,700
KathmanduNepal 14,4818,999
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7409,159
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2697,624
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3967,703
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4567,740
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3047,646
KanoNigeria 6,4434,004
KangnungNorth Korea 17,81511,071
KarasjokNorway 11,2296,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9916,209
KristiansandNorway 9,7916,084
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1766,323
KhasabOman 11,6167,218
KarachiPakistan 12,6237,844
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6407,855
KhanpurPakistan 13,0658,118
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6587,866
KororPalau 18,46811,476
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7516,059
KlodzkoPoland 9,6375,989
KoszalinPoland 9,8726,135
KrakowPoland 9,7956,087
KalakanRussia 15,6969,754
KaliningradRussia 10,1356,298
KamenskoeRussia 14,9079,263
KandalaksaRussia 11,3677,063
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8527,365
KazanRussia 11,8347,354
KemRussia 11,3667,063
KerchRussia 10,6226,601
KhabarovskRussia 16,85310,473
KirenskRussia 15,1269,399
KirovRussia 11,9237,409
KljuciRussia 15,6469,723
KolpasevRussia 13,8398,600
KorfRussia 15,1069,387
KostromaRussia 11,3967,082
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8238,589
KotlasRussia 11,8227,346
KrasnodarRussia 10,8046,714
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4647,745
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3737,689
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4909,004
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3877,697
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8597,369
KurganRussia 12,8427,980
KurskRussia 10,8856,764
KyraRussia 15,9459,908
KigaliRwanda 7,8974,907
KoldaSenegal 4,6172,869
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5792,845
KosiceSlovakia 9,7946,086
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5774,087
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,54510,902
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4908,383
KadugliSudan 8,4125,227
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9745,576
KassalaSudan 9,2745,763
KhartoumSudan 8,9035,533
KostiSudan 8,8035,471
KalmarSweden 10,0536,247
KaresuandoSweden 11,0666,877
KarlstadSweden 10,1136,284
KristianstadSweden 9,9036,154
KamishliSyria 10,6416,612
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7059,759
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9819,930
Khon KaenThailand 16,10810,010
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8119,825
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9979,941
KairouanTunisia 8,1815,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3146,409
KarsTurkey 10,9286,791
KastamonuTurkey 10,2426,365
KayseriTurkey 10,2506,369
KonyaTurkey 9,9826,203
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2707,625
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4137,714
KinlossUk 9,3145,788
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8046,714
KievUkraine 10,4666,504
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7026,650
KirovogradUkraine 10,4776,511
KlepininoUkraine 10,4766,510
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5866,578
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1516,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5226,538
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3675,199
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5606,562
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7085,411
Keene, NhUsa 7,7504,816
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1455,683
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7064,167
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4585,877
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4388,350
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7145,415
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8396,735
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7504,816
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4618,365
KabompoZambia 6,8654,266
KabweZambia 7,2814,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2864,528
KafirondaZambia 7,3034,538
KaomaZambia 6,8914,282
KasamaZambia 7,6964,782
KasempaZambia 7,0384,373
KawambwaZambia 7,4974,659
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -