Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1975,093
LuandaAngola 5,8783,653
LuenaAngola 6,4754,024
La PlataArgentina 2,3691,472
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6241,630
La RiojaArgentina 2,8481,770
LaboulayeArgentina 2,7361,700
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3552,706
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1341,326
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0928,136
LavertonAustralia 13,5258,404
LearmonthAustralia 14,5299,028
LongreachAustralia 15,1249,398
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1259,399
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8888,630
Low HeadAustralia 13,1528,173
LinzAustria 9,3465,808
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6205,978
LerwickUk 9,6195,977
La PazBolivia 2,9651,842
LavrasBrazil 496308
LencoisBrazil 869540
LinharesBrazil 10666
LondrinaBrazil 1,170727
LomBulgaria 9,6215,979
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3776,448
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7875,461
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4337,105
Langara, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5306,543
London, OnCanada 8,1875,088
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3056,404
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2646,378
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1326,918
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9973,727
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2742,034
LanzhouChina 16,12610,021
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0519,353
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3362,694
LimonCosta Rica 5,7563,577
LarnacaCyprus 9,9176,163
LimassolCyprus 9,8606,127
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2674,516
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0334,371
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6285,983
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3203,306
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3663,334
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5763,465
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8102,989
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5782,845
LuxorEgypt 9,3945,838
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5974,099
Laucala BayFiji 14,0008,700
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8886,766
Le MansFrance 8,5965,342
LilleFrance 8,9565,565
LyonFrance 8,6465,373
LambarnGabon 5,9083,671
LastourvilleGabon 6,1543,824
LibrevilleGabon 5,8823,655
LeipzigGermany 9,4795,890
LindenbergGermany 9,6275,982
LamiaGreece 9,2675,759
LarissaGreece 9,3105,786
LemnosGreece 9,5175,914
LimnosGreece 9,5315,923
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6792,908
LabeGuinea 4,6672,900
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7318,533
La CeibaHonduras 6,4734,022
La MesaHonduras 6,5464,068
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7808,563
LudhianaIndia 13,5998,451
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3435,184
LatinaItaly 8,7915,463
LatronicoItaly 8,8935,526
LecceItaly 9,0485,623
LodwarKenya 8,6725,389
Luang PrabangLaos 16,10410,007
LiepajaLatvia 10,2706,382
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2796,387
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0275,609
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3075,783
LabuanMalaysia 16,89310,498
LuqaMalta 8,4995,281
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4912,791
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0335,613
LashioMyanmar 15,6879,748
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3037,645
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2677,623
LagosNigeria 5,6323,500
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0046,216
LillehammerNorway 10,1196,288
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4568,362
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8351,141
LimaPeru 4,0262,502
LegaspiPhilippines 18,14211,274
LisbonPortugal 7,3244,551
LeninbadRussia 13,1248,155
LevsiRussia 12,8447,981
LungiSierra Leone 4,3772,720
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2105,723
LanzaroteSpain 6,1843,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9944,967
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8925,526
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8875,522
LatakiaSyria 10,1256,292
LampangThailand 15,8049,821
LoeiThailand 16,0209,955
Lop BuriThailand 15,8419,844
LomeTogo 5,4143,365
LeemingUk 9,0835,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6205,978
London, EnglandUk 8,8825,519
London-GatwickUk 8,8635,508
LynehamUk 8,8155,478
L’VovUkraine 10,0256,230
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3166,410
LozovajaUkraine 10,7696,692
LubnyUkraine 10,6036,589
LuckUkraine 10,1706,320
LuganskUkraine 10,9556,807
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8185,480
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8774,895
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9654,949
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2214,487
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9564,944
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0186,225
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8986,151
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5805,953
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5965,963
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2915,152
Larned, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2065,720
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0476,243
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6204,735
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7055,410
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7084,790
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0485,623
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5005,282
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6385,368
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0264,987
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7034,787
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6616,625
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7644,824
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6385,368
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6454,751
Libby, MtUsa 10,6516,618
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9505,561
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3785,828
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2145,104
Llano, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1916,333
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2176,349
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3055,782
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0475,000
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8634,886
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9784,957
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8535,501
Luling, TxUsa 8,2795,144
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5955,962
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5934,718
LivingstoneZambia 6,9104,294
LundaziZambia 7,8414,872
LusakaZambia 7,2524,506
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -