Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6407,855
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8687,996
MilianaAlgeria 7,7224,799
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5653,458
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9615,568
Malarg EArgentina 3,3142,059
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5452,203
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5681,596
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,5621,592
MendozaArgentina 3,1471,955
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,1391,951
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,0591,279
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2929,503
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4957,143
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9169,269
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3218,899
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5458,417
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5288,407
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9448,665
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5588,425
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4579,605
MuharraqBahrain 11,0846,887
MinskBelarus 10,4766,510
MogilevBelarus 10,6206,599
MaunBotswana 6,6094,107
MacapaBrazil 2,5461,582
MacauBrazil 1,7371,079
MaceioBrazil 1,284798
MachadoBrazil 599372
ManausBrazil 2,8641,780
MarabaBrazil 1,9181,192
MaringaBrazil 1,247775
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5251,569
Monte AzulBrazil 636395
Monte SantoBrazil 1,105686
MonteiroBrazil 1,427886
Montes ClarosBrazil 547340
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7071,061
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,016632
MamfeCameroon 6,1443,818
MarouaCameroon 6,8804,275
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5116,531
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2315,115
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3516,432
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2947,640
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4146,472
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2626,999
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7834,836
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1485,063
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0475,001
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0575,006
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1126,284
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8775,516
Morden, MbCanada 9,5975,964
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2625,134
MoundouChad 6,9524,320
MatecanaColombia 4,7702,964
MoroniComoros 8,8985,529
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6736,011
MarstalDenmark 9,6445,993
Melville HallDominica 4,5982,857
MichesDominican Republic 5,3743,340
MocaDominican Republic 5,5043,420
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5493,448
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6223,493
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4073,360
MilagroEcuador 4,7152,930
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2075,721
MinyaEgypt 9,3375,802
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9873,721
MassawaEritrea 9,5825,954
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6085,971
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4486,493
MarseilleFrance 8,4765,267
MontpellierFrance 8,4195,232
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0551,898
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5825,954
MakokouGabon 6,2343,874
MayumbaGabon 5,8283,621
MitzicGabon 6,1103,797
MkamboGabon 6,3623,954
MoandaGabon 6,1833,842
MouilaGabon 5,9343,687
MagdeburgGermany 9,4905,897
MunichGermany 9,2225,731
MünsterGermany 9,2835,768
MethoniGreece 9,0885,647
MilosGreece 9,2885,772
MitiliniGreece 9,5845,956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5825,954
MacentaGuinea 4,6542,892
MamouGuinea 4,6032,861
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5959,691
MiskolcHungary 9,7236,042
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0988,140
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9408,663
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0628,117
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8508,606
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,37410,797
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,58010,924
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2049,448
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,81410,448
MashhadIran 12,1927,577
Malin HeadIreland 8,9755,577
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7225,420
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9755,577
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7345,427
MilanItaly 8,8625,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8445,496
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7445,433
ManIvory Coast 4,7292,938
MaebashiJapan 18,22511,325
MaizuruJapan 18,27911,359
MakurazakiJapan 18,48011,484
MatsueJapan 18,21211,317
MatsumotoJapan 18,23611,332
MatsuyamaJapan 18,36411,412
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,95711,780
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,47911,483
MishimaJapan 18,36811,414
MitoJapan 18,22711,327
MiyakejimaJapan 18,48111,484
MiyakoJapan 17,85511,095
MiyakojimaJapan 18,45711,470
MiyakonojoJapan 18,48511,487
MiyazakiJapan 18,48411,486
MombetsuJapan 17,32110,764
MoriokaJapan 17,85511,095
MuroranJapan 17,56610,916
MurotomisakiJapan 18,47811,482
MutsuJapan 17,67910,986
Ma’AnJordan 9,8806,139
MafraqJordan 10,0216,227
MombasaKenya 8,8045,471
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7687,934
MaseruLesotho 6,8274,242
MonroviaLiberia 4,4122,742
MisratahLibya 8,3015,159
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0745,639
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7575,441
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0785,641
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7095,412
MakhangaMalawi 7,9054,912
MangochiMalawi 7,9824,960
MwmosaMalawi 7,9634,948
MzimbaMalawi 7,8974,907
MzuzuMalawi 7,9534,942
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4889,624
MersingMalaysia 15,6519,726
MiriMalaysia 16,71710,388
MaleMaldives 12,6557,864
MenakaMali 6,1473,820
MoptiMali 5,5393,442
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,29610,127
MazatlanMexico 8,6425,370
MeridaMexico 7,0574,385
Mexico CityMexico 7,7824,836
MonterreyMexico 8,2485,126
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9794,958
MaantyMongolia 15,8469,847
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8639,857
MatadMongolia 16,32510,145
MurenMongolia 15,2519,477
MarrakechMorocco 6,7234,178
MeknesMorocco 7,0654,390
MideltMorocco 7,0034,352
MaputoMozambique 7,3874,591
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5205,295
MandalayMyanmar 15,5089,637
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4669,611
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5599,669
MindatMyanmar 15,2809,495
MonywaMyanmar 15,4119,576
MyeikMyanmar 15,5599,669
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6659,734
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1095,660
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5097,773
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2687,623
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1527,551
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1933,848
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1603,828
MagariaNiger 6,5344,061
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8284,243
MaradiNiger 6,4023,978
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8494,256
MakurdiNigeria 6,1863,844
MinnaNigeria 6,1113,798
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,94211,150
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6426,613
MajisOman 11,6017,209
MasirahOman 11,7047,273
Muscat  Oman 11,7367,293
MultanPakistan 13,1638,179
MurreePakistan 13,3938,323
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,09810,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1101,311
MoyobambaPeru 4,2572,646
MactanPhilippines 18,00111,186
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,93511,145
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6844,775
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4884,032
MagadanRussia 15,5649,671
MahackalaRussia 11,3617,060
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,2597,618
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,2597,618
MarkovoRussia 14,5879,065
MinusinskRussia 14,5289,028
MogocaRussia 15,9299,899
MoscowRussia 11,1436,925
MurmanskRussia 11,4717,128
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9866,205
MatamSenegal 4,9733,090
MogadishuSomalia 9,6365,988
MadridSpain 7,7564,820
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7454,813
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1295,052
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3704,580
MelillaSpain 7,3314,556
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6694,766
MalakalSudan 8,5395,306
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2404,499
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8105,474
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6649,734
Mae SariangThailand 15,6399,718
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6719,738
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,31110,136
MalatyaTurkey 10,4436,490
MersinTurkey 10,0926,271
MuglaTurkey 9,6175,976
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9735,576
ManstonUk 8,9425,557
MeloUruguay 1,9201,193
MercedesUruguay 2,2671,409
MontevideoUruguay 2,2431,394
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4794,647
Madison, FlUsa 7,3004,537
Madison, InUsa 8,0685,013
Madison, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6495,375
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8425,494
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6275,361
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2485,126
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5435,308
Marion, InUsa 8,2875,150
Marion, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8145,477
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2165,106
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6724,768
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2798,252
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1746,322
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8524,879
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Medford, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3745,825
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0835,023
Mena, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7964,845
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3175,169
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7034,165
Midland, TxUsa 8,7795,455
Milan, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2415,742
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9056,155
Milford, DeUsa 7,5184,672
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4614,636
Millen, GaUsa 7,3784,584
Millport, OhUsa 8,0064,975
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6384,747
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5515,314
Minden, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0105,599
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4615,258
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4826,513
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6384,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5935,340
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6314,742
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6094,728
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Moro, OrUsa 10,8896,767
Morris, MnUsa 9,2565,752
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5865,336
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6674,765
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2825,147
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6175,355
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4735,265
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8424,873
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4745,266
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5075,287
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5082,801
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8573,018
MaracayVenezuela 4,5262,812
MaturinVenezuela 4,1742,594
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7362,943
MeridaVenezuela 4,6612,896
MagoyeZambia 7,1454,440
MansaZambia 7,4284,616
MbalaZambia 7,7644,825
MfuweZambia 7,6774,771
MisamfuZambia 7,7124,792
MonguZambia 6,7074,168
MpikaZambia 7,6704,766
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7304,804
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2254,490
MumbwaZambia 7,1294,430
MwinilungaZambia 6,9474,317
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -