Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0128,086
NeuquenArgentina 3,3692,094
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6191,627
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7458,541
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7919,812
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7648,553
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9228,651
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4464,006
NatitingouBenin 5,6943,538
Nova FriburgoBrazil 316196
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6454,130
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2823,903
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7785,455
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6885,399
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8907,389
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4106,469
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3915,214
N’DjamenaChad 7,0484,379
NanchangChina 17,44710,842
NanjingChina 17,56810,917
NanningChina 16,75710,413
NicosiaCyprus 9,9036,154
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7216,041
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4593,392
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4843,408
NegeleEthiopia 9,1685,697
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1088,767
NandiFiji 14,1088,767
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6716,631
NancyFrance 8,9525,563
NantesFrance 8,4445,247
NiceFrance 8,6055,347
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6576,001
NurembergGermany 9,2695,760
NurnbergGermany 9,2675,759
NaxosGreece 9,3815,830
NanortalikGreenland 8,9575,566
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0725,637
NordGreenland 11,4087,089
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4465,870
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6932,916
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7508,545
New DelhiIndia 13,6938,509
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8345,489
NaganoJapan 18,19211,305
NagasakiJapan 18,32711,389
NagoJapan 18,63311,579
NagoyaJapan 18,34311,398
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,62811,576
NaraJapan 18,37211,417
NazeJapan 18,65111,590
NemuroJapan 17,39710,811
NiigataJapan 18,05711,221
NikkoJapan 18,18911,303
NobeokaJapan 18,43711,457
NairobiKenya 8,6115,351
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1828,192
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6548,485
NidaLithuania 10,1956,335
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3605,816
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1175,665
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9784,957
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9304,928
NaraMali 5,3493,324
NioroMali 5,2043,234
NemaMauritania 5,4683,398
NouakchottMauritania 5,0323,127
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4588,984
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3227,657
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3417,669
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,605
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1423,816
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9924,345
NiameyNiger 5,9763,714
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9016,774
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3397,046
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4897,139
NawabshahPakistan 12,7927,949
NokkundiPakistan 12,3097,649
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2471,396
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,93411,144
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2317,600
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,15110,036
NikolaevRussia 10,3876,455
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,36310,168
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5559,666
NizneangarskRussia 15,3479,537
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8899,252
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5747,814
NovgorodRussia 10,9116,780
NovosibirskRussia 13,9428,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5148,397
No. 6Sudan 9,1445,682
NyalaSudan 7,9864,963
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,33710,152
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8129,826
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5569,666
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9449,908
NarathiwatThailand 15,6559,728
NigdeTurkey 10,1516,308
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8147,341
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5846,577
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2115,102
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2115,102
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9454,937
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4985,281
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6134,731
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6274,739
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9524,942
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8235,482
New London, WiUsa 8,7125,414
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7164,795
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7334,805
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9945,589
New YorkUsa 7,6534,756
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6104,729
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6274,739
Newark, NjUsa 7,6334,743
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6895,399
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7085,411
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5914,717
Newport, TnUsa 7,7044,787
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6838,503
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3914,593
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0725,637
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0736,881
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1775,702
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2365,739
Norton, KsUsa 9,1155,664
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1145,042
NdolaZambia 7,3454,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -