Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4984,659
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7204,176
OranArgentina 2,4941,550
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6399,097
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
OstendeBelgium 9,0035,595
ObidosBrazil 2,6271,633
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5873,472
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1265,050
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1255,049
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,8272,378
OdenseDenmark 9,6826,016
OtavaloEcuador 4,7172,931
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5928,446
OuluFinland 10,9736,819
OroomiehIran 10,9826,824
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5315,301
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8823,034
ObihiroJapan 17,48010,862
OfunatoJapan 17,92111,136
OitaJapan 18,37311,417
OkayamaJapan 18,32311,386
OkinoerabuJapan 18,64911,589
OmaezakiJapan 18,42011,446
OmuJapan 17,30010,750
OnahamaJapan 18,16211,286
OsakaJapan 18,36711,413
OshimaJapan 18,41011,440
OtaruJapan 17,46910,856
OwaseJapan 18,44911,464
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7244,179
OujoaMorocco 7,3474,566
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5509,041
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1797,568
OphirNew Zealand 12,1337,539
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4267,722
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0917,513
OcotalNicaragua 6,3003,915
OrlandNorway 10,2876,392
OsloNorway 10,0416,240
OhotskRussia 15,6649,734
OkhotskRussia 15,6649,734
OlekminskRussia 15,3089,512
OlenekRussia 14,3398,910
OmskRussia 13,3498,295
OnegaRussia 11,4817,134
OrenburgRussia 12,1327,539
OymyakonRussia 15,2329,465
OviedoSpain 7,9064,913
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4316,482
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4555,875
OdessaUkraine 10,2776,386
OvrucUkraine 10,4036,465
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1105,661
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7264,801
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2396,363
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0675,013
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6445,372
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7055,410
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1026,899
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9245,546
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1895,089
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9824,339
Orono, MeUsa 7,8224,861
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6725,389
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9954,968
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7055,410
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1005,033
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -