Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3638,304
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9229,273
ParanaArgentina 2,3761,477
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9861,234
PehuajoArgentina 2,7211,691
PergaminoArgentina 2,5001,553
PigeArgentina 2,8661,781
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6621,654
PosadasArgentina 1,7711,100
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1751,352
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2372,012
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3551,463
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6818,502
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9459,287
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6374,124
ParakouBenin 5,7403,567
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,270789
ParacatuBrazil 769478
ParanaBrazil 1,177731
ParanaguaBrazil 1,018633
ParanaibaBrazil 1,136706
ParintinsBrazil 2,6521,648
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9231,195
Passo FundoBrazil 1,506936
Patos De MinasBrazil 676420
PaulistanaBrazil 1,358844
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,235767
Pedra AzulBrazil 490305
PeixeBrazil 1,269789
PetrolinaBrazil 1,216756
PicosBrazil 1,479919
PiraiBrazil 450280
PirenopolisBrazil 1,039645
PompeuBrazil 503313
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6091,000
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4371,515
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,278794
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8391,764
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,535954
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,385861
PosseBrazil 942586
PlevenBulgaria 9,6896,021
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6265,981
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,17610,052
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1116,905
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6366,609
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1535,066
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7804,835
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6566,000
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2866,392
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3357,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8357,355
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9866,205
ParronChile 3,3572,086
Puerto AysenChile 4,0642,525
Puerto MonttChile 3,8712,406
Punta ArenasChile 4,4732,780
PingbianChina 17,11810,637
PeralesColombia 4,6932,916
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1822,599
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9183,678
PragueCzech Republic 9,4835,893
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4683,398
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4583,392
PoloDominican Republic 5,4413,381
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5383,442
PichilingueEcuador 4,7572,956
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8573,018
PuyoEcuador 4,5882,851
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6265,982
ParisFrance 8,7725,451
PerpignanFrance 8,2895,151
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6976,026
Port-GentilGabon 5,7603,579
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7693,585
PotsdamGermany 9,5855,956
PatrasGreece 9,1775,703
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9386,797
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9415,556
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6782,907
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5403,442
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1773,839
PecsHungary 9,4345,862
PambanIndia 13,4358,349
PuneIndia 13,1588,177
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1289,401
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0159,952
PadovaItaly 9,0095,598
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5755,329
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5655,322
PantelleriaItaly 8,3915,214
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8725,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4345,241
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8785,517
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9365,553
PiacenzaItaly 8,8465,497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7935,464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9635,569
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7495,437
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9175,541
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7705,450
PrizziItaly 8,5555,316
PakseLaos 16,38510,182
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4469,598
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0176,225
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0166,224
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,52610,891
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2625,755
PatheinMyanmar 15,2799,495
PutaoMyanmar 15,6689,736
PyiMyanmar 15,3699,550
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6469,101
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3147,652
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6997,892
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0843,781
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8783,653
PohangNorth Korea 18,00111,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,54610,903
PadidanPakistan 12,7827,943
PanjgurPakistan 12,3937,701
ParachinarPakistan 13,0908,134
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2917,638
PeshawarPakistan 13,2308,222
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,60610,319
PilarParaguay 1,9701,224
PiscoPeru 3,8772,409
PiuraPeru 4,6612,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1921,984
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,48310,864
PoznanPoland 9,7856,080
PrzemyslPoland 9,9536,185
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5584,696
PortalegrePortugal 7,4594,635
Porto Portugal 7,5774,708
PavelecRussia 11,1606,935
PecoraRussia 12,3977,703
PermRussia 12,2927,638
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0289,960
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2156,969
PjatigorskRussia 11,0546,869
PoronajskRussia 16,78710,432
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7736,695
Providenja BayRussia 14,0218,713
PskovRussia 10,7246,664
PodorSenegal 4,9593,081
PopradSlovakia 9,7566,063
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,5904,095
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9614,326
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0194,983
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4558,361
Port SudanSudan 9,5355,925
ParamariboSuriname 3,3312,070
PiteňSweden 10,8416,737
PalmyraSyria 10,2926,396
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2296,978
PhetchabunThailand 15,9379,903
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8549,852
PhraeThailand 15,8709,862
PhuketThailand 15,3719,552
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3739,553
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8979,879
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6659,734
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1372,571
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6245,359
PoltavaUkraine 10,6846,639
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1211,318
PradoUruguay 2,2441,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1751,351
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Pana, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Paoli, InUsa 8,1285,051
Paris, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7296,046
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5715,326
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6395,368
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5484,690
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Perry, OkUsa 8,6415,370
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6114,729
Philo, OhUsa 7,9764,957
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6596,002
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4195,853
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1635,072
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1375,678
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9224,923
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6534,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5934,718
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1816,327
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9554,944
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1476,927
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1476,927
Portage, WiUsa 8,6975,404
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7434,811
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0306,854
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7336,670
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4794,647
Princeton, InUsa 8,1745,079
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6064,726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3335,800
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1372,571
PetaukeZambia 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -