Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4767,753
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3267,038
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3907,078
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,6851,047
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2386,983
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0865,025
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2957,019
QuinteroChile 3,3792,099
QingdaoChina 17,44510,840
QiqiharChina 16,68710,370
QuitoEcuador 4,7142,930
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1757,566
QuettaPakistan 12,7327,912
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7345,427
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Quang TriVietnam 16,57310,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -