Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,4381,515
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1861,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7571,713
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2902,666
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3591,466
RosarioArgentina 2,4611,529
RichmondAustralia 13,9058,641
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0179,332
RecifeBrazil 1,483922
RemansoBrazil 1,203748
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1581,963
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 412256
Rio NegroBrazil 1,161722
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,143710
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7206,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4925,899
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0636,253
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0646,254
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2386,983
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9376,796
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2855,148
RuoqiangChina 14,7049,137
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1493,200
RandersDenmark 9,7466,056
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5303,436
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4973,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9904,344
RumipambaEcuador 4,6772,906
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7656,068
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6556,000
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5855,956
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0891,920
RostockGermany 9,6696,008
RhodesGreece 9,5515,935
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8616,128
ReykhólarIceland 9,6606,003
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5255,919
RamsarIran 11,4317,103
RashtIran 11,3547,056
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7215,420
RadicofaniItaly 8,8185,479
Resia PassItaly 9,0325,613
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9515,563
RivoltoItaly 9,1195,666
Rolle PassItaly 9,0695,635
RomeItaly 8,7955,465
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7675,448
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1335,675
RumoiJapan 17,38110,801
RigaLatvia 10,4486,492
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3136,408
RodriguesMauritius 10,6006,587
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1409,408
RabatMorocco 7,0124,358
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4259,585
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2853,906
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3327,663
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1837,571
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4757,752
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1107,525
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5587,804
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
RivasNicaragua 6,1003,791
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8748,000
RebolyRussia 11,1486,927
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9426,799
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6556,621
RagaSudan 7,8934,905
RashadSudan 8,5845,334
RenkSudan 8,7515,438
RumbekSudan 8,2205,108
RanongThailand 15,4769,617
Roi EtThailand 16,19010,060
RizeTurkey 10,7456,677
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5457,796
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2526,371
RomnyUkraine 10,6676,629
RovnoUkraine 10,2026,340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5687,188
RochaUruguay 2,0901,299
Racine, WiUsa 8,5275,299
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5885,958
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5915,960
Reading, PaUsa 7,6854,775
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7946,707
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0626,253
Redding, CaUsa 10,8116,718
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5716,569
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3465,186
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5054,664
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5054,664
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6354,744
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0204,984
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0485,623
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Rockville, InUsa 8,2675,137
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9155,540
Rome, GaUsa 7,6704,766
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9626,812
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0455,621
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5684,703
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5155,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -