Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7367,914
ShkoderAlbania 9,2635,756
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0605,009
SaltaArgentina 2,6271,632
San AntonioArgentina 3,2652,029
San LuisArgentina 2,9441,830
San RafaelArgentina 3,1751,973
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9421,828
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5661,594
SarmientoArgentina 3,8472,391
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8598,612
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8688,618
SalzburgAustria 9,2485,747
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2777,008
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3717,066
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3777,070
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7144,172
SaveBenin 5,6423,506
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4161,501
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3065,783
SalvadorBrazil 834519
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7011,057
SantaremBrazil 2,5281,571
SantosBrazil 736457
Sao CarlosBrazil 805500
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9731,226
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,526948
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,314816
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,7361,079
Sao LourencoBrazil 524326
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0241,258
Sao MateusBrazil 187116
São PauloBrazil 738459
Sao SimaoBrazil 761473
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2842,041
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,095681
SerrinhaBrazil 977607
Sete LagoasBrazil 420261
SobralBrazil 1,8481,148
SoureBrazil 2,3551,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,127700
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9511,212
SurubimBrazil 1,474916
SadovoBulgaria 9,6385,989
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4865,895
SofiaBulgaria 9,5605,941
SiemreapCambodia 16,13410,026
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4204,611
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7434,811
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4356,485
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9474,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2876,392
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6515,376
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7235,421
Scott, SkCanada 10,4226,476
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2475,125
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5964,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9694,952
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3847,696
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3465,807
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9176,784
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8674,889
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7904,841
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2396,362
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2466,367
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6554,757
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0093,734
SalCape Verde 4,5372,819
SantiagoChile 3,3322,070
SewellChile 3,3252,066
ShanghaiChina 17,83011,080
ShantouChina 17,62110,950
ShenyangChina 17,19110,683
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8193,616
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0973,167
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8493,635
SibenikCroatia 9,1355,676
SplitCroatia 9,1545,688
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8806,139
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6676,007
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4833,407
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4023,357
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4953,415
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4113,362
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3883,348
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5223,431
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4293,374
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4993,417
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4293,374
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5223,431
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5673,459
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3803,343
San GabrielEcuador 4,6962,918
SalloumEgypt 9,0505,624
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9455,559
SohagEgypt 9,3465,808
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6596,002
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5464,068
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8072,366
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1566,932
StrasbourgFrance 9,0135,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9691,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2362,011
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8736,757
SchleswigGermany 9,5755,950
StuttgartGermany 9,1115,662
SamosGreece 9,5325,923
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4215,854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1915,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7496,058
SiguiriGuinea 4,9083,050
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5774,087
SzegedHungary 9,5675,945
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4215,855
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6145,974
SagarIndia 13,7748,559
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5288,406
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,46910,855
SemnanIran 11,6307,227
ShahroudIran 11,7877,324
ShirazIran 11,3747,068
ShannonIreland 8,6685,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6495,374
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9995,592
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0345,614
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7995,468
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4585,256
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8685,511
SigonellaItaly 8,6365,366
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6782,907
SagaJapan 18,30311,374
SaigoJapan 18,14411,275
SakaiJapan 18,20911,315
SakataJapan 17,94711,152
SapporoJapan 17,48110,863
SaseboJapan 18,28111,360
SendaiJapan 18,01611,195
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,48711,488
ShimonosekiJapan 18,27211,354
ShinjoJapan 17,96411,163
ShionomisakiJapan 18,50511,499
ShirakawaJapan 18,14511,275
ShizuokaJapan 18,38011,422
SumotoJapan 18,38711,426
SuttsuJapan 17,51510,884
SuwaJapan 18,26011,347
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0612,524
SavannakhetLaos 16,30410,132
SiauliaiLithuania 10,3566,435
SiluteLithuania 10,2216,352
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3995,841
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5125,911
SalimaMalawi 7,9354,931
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,18610,679
SibuMalaysia 16,39410,187
SanMali 5,3913,350
SegouMali 5,2943,290
SikassoMali 5,1733,215
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3716,445
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2314,494
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7209,769
SainshandMongolia 16,16610,046
SafiMorocco 6,7204,176
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4003,977
SittweMyanmar 15,1519,415
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7556,062
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5037,148
SaiqOman 11,6567,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1036,900
SurOman 11,8207,345
SialkotPakistan 13,4858,380
SibbiPakistan 12,8137,962
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8511,150
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7202,312
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,09711,245
SandomierzPoland 9,9456,180
SniezkaPoland 9,6105,971
SuwalkiPoland 10,2266,355
SzczecinPoland 9,7386,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1734,457
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5654,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1383,193
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7876,082
Satu MareRomania 9,8386,113
SibiuRomania 9,7956,086
SulinaRomania 10,1416,302
SadrinskRussia 12,7317,911
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9346,795
SalekhardRussia 12,8237,969
SaratovRussia 11,5197,158
SejmcanRussia 15,1809,433
SelagoncyRussia 14,5929,067
Simusir IslandRussia 16,85810,476
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0409,967
SmolenskRussia 10,7736,695
SociRussia 10,7906,705
SortovalaRussia 11,0416,861
SuntarRussia 15,0669,362
SurgutRussia 13,2468,231
SverdlovskRussia 12,5487,797
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0457,485
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9353,067
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6113,487
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4356,484
SingaporeSingapore 15,6059,697
SliacSlovakia 9,6646,005
SeoulSouth Korea 17,73811,023
SineijuSouth Korea 17,37910,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7044,788
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0845,023
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0154,981
SevilleSpain 7,3624,575
SennarSudan 8,9155,540
ShambatSudan 8,9055,533
ShendiSudan 9,0405,617
StenseleSweden 10,6616,625
StockholmSweden 10,3156,410
StorlienSweden 10,3486,430
SundsvallSweden 10,5016,525
SantisSwitzerland 9,0035,595
SongeaTanzania 8,1425,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,26410,107
SongkhlaThailand 15,5669,673
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7819,806
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4989,631
SurinThailand 16,14210,031
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6173,491
SokodeTogo 5,5853,471
SfaxTunisia 8,1525,066
SousseTunisia 8,2285,113
SamsunTurkey 10,4296,481
SiirtTurkey 10,7366,671
SivasTurkey 10,4166,473
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3377,666
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4995,282
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2785,765
SarataUkraine 10,1806,326
SarnyUkraine 10,2706,382
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4266,479
SumyUkraine 10,7486,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5197,158
SaltoUruguay 2,1501,336
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6686,630
Safford, AzUsa 9,4715,885
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9944,346
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3835,209
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9945,589
Salem, InUsa 8,1285,051
Salem, OrUsa 11,0346,857
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0266,230
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6105,350
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0596,251
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7056,652
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1373,192
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4836,514
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1525,687
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4326,483
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5614,698
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6475,373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2754,521
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4825,892
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1285,051
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0866,889
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0786,884
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6595,381
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1156,907
Selma, AlUsa 7,6494,753
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6074,727
Seymour, InUsa 8,1285,051
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9874,963
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8836,141
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1715,077
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1355,677
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3615,196
Southport, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8364,869
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7526,681
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0015,593
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4735,265
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2518,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1095,660
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3825,208
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8375,492
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6534,756
State College, PaUsa 7,8234,861
State University, MsUsa 7,8634,886
State University, NmUsa 9,1715,699
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6564,758
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6315,985
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6494,753
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2844,527
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8576,747
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9464,938
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8828,005
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7062,924
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3152,681
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5822,226
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0873,783
SocotraYemen 10,9236,788
SenangaZambia 6,6944,160
SerenjeZambia 7,5004,661
SeshekeZambia 6,7644,203
SolweziZambia 7,1364,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -