Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6827,881
TiranaAlbania 9,2315,736
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9014,288
TebessaAlgeria 8,0284,989
TimimounAlgeria 7,0244,365
TindoufAlgeria 6,3613,953
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7134,793
TrelewArgentina 3,4422,139
TucumanArgentina 2,6311,635
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5329,652
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5339,653
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,56810,296
TibooburraAustralia 14,4778,996
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5489,662
TshaneBotswana 6,3693,958
TaguatingaBrazil 1,094680
TarauacaBrazil 3,5382,199
TauaBrazil 1,592989
TefeBrazil 3,2442,016
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 301187
TeresinaBrazil 1,7151,066
TiriosBrazil 3,0301,883
TorresBrazil 1,379857
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2561,402
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,184736
TriunfoBrazil 1,406874
TucuruiBrazil 2,1071,309
TuriacuBrazil 2,1401,330
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8276,728
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0887,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0806,264
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9876,827
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0346,236
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0525,625
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6755,391
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1505,064
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1665,074
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5055,906
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7294,803
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,7072,304
TaiyuanChina 16,77310,423
TaoyuanChina 18,05211,218
TengchongChina 15,7739,802
TønderDenmark 9,5755,950
TylstrupDenmark 9,7986,088
TystofteDenmark 9,7136,036
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4643,395
TahrirEgypt 9,4645,881
TantaEgypt 9,4975,901
TallinEstonia 10,6246,602
TartuEstonia 10,6526,619
TampereFinland 10,7066,653
TurkuFinland 10,5816,575
ToulonFrance 8,4885,275
ToulouseFrance 8,2845,148
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9266,790
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9336,794
TchibanGabon 5,8903,660
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1176,908
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0595,630
TamaleGhana 5,4363,378
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4035,843
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1825,706
TimehriGuyana 3,5682,217
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3923,972
TelaHonduras 6,5254,054
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1718,185
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1718,185
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0469,971
TabrizIran 11,1006,898
TeheranIran 11,4507,115
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8886,145
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0025,594
TarvisioItaly 9,1885,710
TermoliItaly 8,9585,566
TorinoItaly 8,7435,433
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7515,438
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5055,285
TrevicoItaly 8,9075,535
TrevisoItaly 9,0445,620
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1395,679
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7425,432
TabouIvory Coast 4,5302,815
TadotsuJapan 18,35711,407
TakadaJapan 18,14411,275
TakamatsuJapan 18,36311,411
TakayamaJapan 18,23811,333
TanegashimaJapan 18,56811,539
TatenoJapan 18,26411,350
TateyamaJapan 18,38411,424
TokushimaJapan 18,40611,438
TokyoJapan 18,30611,376
TomakomaiJapan 17,52910,893
TottoriJapan 18,24711,339
ToyamaJapan 18,17711,295
ToyookaJapan 18,25811,346
TsuJapan 18,38311,423
TsurugaJapan 18,27411,356
TsuyamaJapan 18,28411,362
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6977,890
TripoliLebanon 10,0786,263
TobrukLibya 8,9655,571
TripoliLibya 8,1845,086
TelsiaiLithuania 10,3036,402
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2925,774
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8085,473
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5505,313
ThyoloMalawi 7,9234,924
TawauMalaysia 17,05910,600
TessalitMali 6,3653,955
TimbuktuMali 5,7963,602
TombMali 5,7933,600
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3483,323
TacubayaMexico 7,7824,836
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8304,866
TarialanMongolia 15,3709,551
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1709,427
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4519,601
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,8739,864
TangierMorocco 7,2094,480
TarfayaMorocco 6,1173,801
TazaMorocco 7,1804,461
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5919,688
TaungooMyanmar 15,5019,632
ThandweMyanmar 15,2729,490
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4959,007
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5977,828
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0667,498
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2557,615
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4377,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5217,780
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,745
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1497,550
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3197,655
TahouaNiger 6,3363,937
TillaberyNiger 5,9653,707
TaejonNorth Korea 17,86711,103
TromsoNorway 11,0256,851
TrondheimNorway 10,2956,398
ThumraitOman 11,1186,909
TacnaPeru 3,1501,957
TarapotoPeru 4,1762,595
TrujilloPeru 4,3812,722
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,15211,280
TorunPoland 9,9216,165
TimisoaraRomania 9,6105,972
TambovRussia 11,2546,993
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7117,899
TaraRussia 13,3808,315
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3588,301
TermezRussia 12,8868,007
TernejRussia 17,25610,723
TobolskRussia 13,0008,078
TomskRussia 14,0148,709
Tot’MaRussia 11,5807,196
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3367,666
TuapseRussia 10,7596,686
TuraRussia 14,3268,903
TurukhanskRussia 13,7578,549
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9376,175
TortosaSpain 7,9994,971
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6238,465
TokerSudan 9,5355,925
TartousSyria 10,1056,279
TaipeiTaiwan 18,08211,237
TaboraTanzania 8,0585,007
TakThailand 15,7379,779
TrangThailand 15,4809,619
TabligboTogo 5,4633,395
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,2862,042
TunisTunisia 8,2755,142
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
TireeUk 9,0985,653
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1525,687
TernopilUkraine 10,1136,285
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9971,241
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5354,683
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0168,088
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6584,759
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3444,564
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0284,368
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6074,727
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Temple, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7624,823
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7194,796
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2105,102
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0396,238
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2205,730
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5404,686
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5105,910
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5755,328
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7804,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0785,641
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0958,138
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8422,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -