Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4972,794
UaupesBrazil 3,6932,295
UbatubaBrazil 600373
UberabaBrazil 795494
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7906,705
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5719,055
UpernavikGreenland 10,4206,475
UummannaqGreenland 10,1596,313
UdineItaly 9,1365,677
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6075,349
UenoJapan 18,37211,416
UnzendakeJapan 18,34911,403
UrakawaJapan 17,56810,917
UshibukaJapan 18,38311,424
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,21011,316
UwajimaJapan 18,41611,444
UkmergeLithuania 10,3926,458
UtenaLithuania 10,4516,495
UlaangomMongolia 14,7159,144
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7699,799
UlgiiMongolia 14,6009,072
UliastaiMongolia 15,1249,398
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7209,147
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0359,964
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,92711,140
UfaRussia 12,2287,598
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9698,059
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5489,662
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4889,624
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5049,634
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1747,565
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5909,688
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5419,657
Ust-OlojRussia 14,6839,124
Umm BeninSudan 8,9265,547
UmeňSweden 10,7026,650
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,29510,126
Udon ThaniThailand 16,13110,024
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8539,851
UrfaTurkey 10,4436,489
UsakTurkey 9,7756,074
Uman’Ukraine 10,3616,438
UzgorodUkraine 9,8516,121
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8424,873
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1165,043
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -