Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1555,689
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,7831,730
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,5741,600
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,8831,792
ViennaAustria 9,4725,886
VitebskBelarus 10,6946,646
VassourasBrazil 416258
VicosaBrazil 267166
VarnaBulgaria 9,9106,158
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4685,262
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2036,962
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6756,634
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5926,582
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2006,960
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2136,968
ValdiviaChile 3,8022,362
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,7062,303
VallenarChile 3,1601,964
ValparaisoChile 3,3502,082
VanguardiaColombia 4,5402,821
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6732,283
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8476,119
VestervigDenmark 9,6956,025
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4193,368
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4453,384
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5943,476
VilsandiEstonia 10,4286,480
VaasaFinland 10,7146,658
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4725,886
VeravalIndia 12,8647,994
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1118,769
ValentiaIreland 8,5495,313
VeniceItaly 9,0445,620
VeronaItaly 8,9495,561
VicenzaItaly 9,0005,593
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7865,460
ViterboItaly 8,8025,470
VolterraItaly 8,8005,468
VientianeLaos 16,11710,015
VarenaLithuania 10,3216,414
VilniusLithuania 10,3746,446
VeracruzMexico 7,4964,658
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0525,625
VaernesNorway 10,3166,411
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1266,293
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4657,124
VillarricaParaguay 1,7531,089
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8656,130
VanavaraRussia 14,6909,128
VasileviciRussia 10,5176,535
Velikie LukiRussia 10,7706,693
VerhojanskRussia 14,7439,161
ViljujskRussia 14,9969,319
VitimRussia 15,1609,421
Vize IslandRussia 12,7687,934
VladivostokRussia 17,37910,799
VolgogradRussia 11,3257,037
VologdaRussia 11,4057,087
VoronezRussia 11,0776,883
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7678,555
VytegraRussia 11,2907,016
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4306,481
ValenciaSpain 7,8334,867
ValladolidSpain 7,8024,849
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6804,773
VisbySweden 10,2166,348
VanTurkey 10,8726,756
ValleyUk 8,8755,515
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2816,389
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7026,650
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8327,974
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0366,858
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0935,650
Vevay, InUsa 8,0515,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9484,939
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8135,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -