Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7928,571
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0998,761
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9708,681
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7929,814
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3928,944
WoomeraAustralia 14,2848,876
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8439,845
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5375,305
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1855,086
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8747,378
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2237,596
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3325,178
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2195,108
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5995,965
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1176,287
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7832,972
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4198,339
WajimaJapan 18,09811,246
WakamatsuJapan 18,10611,251
WakayamaJapan 18,40611,437
WakkanaiJapan 17,21810,700
WajirKenya 9,0785,641
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6373,503
WindhoekNamibia 5,9133,674
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3727,688
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4327,725
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,716
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,980
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2977,642
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3797,692
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5677,809
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6857,882
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1697,562
WintonNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
WarsawPoland 9,9946,211
WroclawPoland 9,6996,027
WonsanSouth Korea 17,61310,945
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9405,555
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0835,644
WauSudan 8,0915,028
WaddingtonUk 9,0245,607
Waco, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Wake IslandUsa 17,18810,681
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6074,727
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7396,673
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Warren, OhUsa 8,0064,975
Warren, PaUsa 7,9874,963
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6084,728
Washington, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Washington, InUsa 8,1895,089
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0214,984
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2485,747
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2255,111
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2754,521
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4885,274
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4305,238
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9214,922
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6584,759
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7594,200
West Point, GaUsa 7,5914,717
West Point, NyUsa 7,6534,756
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3775,205
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2075,100
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7825,457
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8686,754
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8094,853
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8164,857
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8666,131
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6584,759
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6084,727
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2544,508
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9875,585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4766,510
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4174,609
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6355,987
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5004,660
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6894,778
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -