Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0326,855
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2907,016
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2566,995
YaoundeCameroon 6,2613,891
YokoCameroon 6,4333,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6014,723
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2206,972
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9866,205
YanjiChina 17,33410,772
YichangChina 16,95410,536
YinchuanChina 16,22810,085
YiningChina 14,0718,744
YariguiesColombia 4,7562,956
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4183,367
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5293,436
YazdIran 11,6017,209
YakushimaJapan 18,57711,544
YamagataJapan 18,01911,197
YamaguchiJapan 18,27711,357
YokkaichiJapan 18,36111,410
YokohamaJapan 18,33411,393
YonagoJapan 18,22411,324
YonagunijimaJapan 18,24411,337
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,80011,683
YeMyanmar 15,5659,672
YolaNigeria 6,6434,128
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,03011,204
YurimaguasPeru 4,1802,598
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5487,797
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,03910,588
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1687,561
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9186,784
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4667,747
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1516,308
York, PaUsa 7,7094,790
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0114,978
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8376,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -