Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2757,628
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2015,718
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2516,992
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9301,199
ZhengzhouChina 17,00510,567
ZhijiangChina 16,87410,486
ZagrebCroatia 9,2825,768
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1075,659
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0845,645
ZahedanIran 12,1487,549
ZanjanIran 11,2386,983
ZacatecasMexico 8,2775,143
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,35710,164
ZinderNiger 6,5914,095
ZhobPakistan 12,9958,075
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,60310,939
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,60210,938
ZamoscPoland 10,0336,235
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6816,016
ZigalovoRussia 15,2149,454
ZiganskRussia 14,7219,148
ZyryankaRussia 14,8999,259
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9924,966
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9715,575
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6815,395
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0986,275
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6326,607
ZitomirUkraine 10,3436,427
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,5186,536
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,5556,559
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9276,169
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9335,551
ZambeziZambia 6,7544,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -